Each capsule contains the active ingredient Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12mg. Also contains Lactose, maize starch, pregelatinised maize starch, magnesium stearate. Gelatin capsule includes: E104 quinoline yellow, E171 titanium dioxide. Printing ink: E172 black iron oxide, shellac, propylene glycol.
Adults and children 12 years and over. Take one capsule with a glass of water up to 4 times a day if necessary.
Not recommended for children under 12 years.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE