Sinutab Non-Drowsy 15 Nasal Congestion Relief

Sinutab Non-Drowsy 15 Nasal Congestion Relief

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 1641

Availability: In stock

£4.01
OR
  • Clears nasal congestion
  • Relieves headache and pain
  • Non-drowsy
Description

Details

Dual action Sinutab is formulated to relieve pain and at the same time clear nasal congestion and blocked sinuses. In a non-drowsy formulation Sinutab relieves the congestive symptoms and pain or fever associated with the common cold influenza hay fever and sinusitis.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Each tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500mg and Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 30mg per tablet. The tablets also contain pregelatinised maize starch, crospovidone, povidone K30, stearic acid, microcrystalline cellulose, sodium starch glycollate, magnesium stearate.

Directions

Directions

Adults and children 12 years and over: Two tablets every four to six hours, up to four times a day. Leave at least 4 hours between doses and do not take more than 4 doses in 24 hours.
Not recommended for children under 12 years.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)