Nurofen Plus - 32 Tablets

Nurofen Plus - 32 Tablets

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 1713

Availability: In stock

£7.29
OR
  • Dual action pain relief
  • Contains codeine and ibuprofen
  • Relieves pain, inflammation and feverishness
Description

Details

Containing the combination of the non-steroidal anti-inflammatory (NSAID) ibuprofen and strong analgesic codeine Nurofen Plus provides the fast powerful relief from muscular pain backache rheumatic pain cramping period pain migraine and headache. Nurofen Plus also provides the relief of feverishness and the symptoms of cold and influenza.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Each tablet contains Ibuprofen 200mg and Codeine phosphate 12.8mg.

Directions

Directions

Adults and children over 12 years: Take One or two tablets with water every 4 to 6 hours if necessary. Leave at least 4 hours between doses and do not take more than six tablets in 24 hours. Not recommended in children under 12 years of age.
Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)
Brands