Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Ibuprofen – 16 Capsules

Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Ibuprofen – 16 Capsules

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 30212

Availability: Out of stock

£3.29
  • Fast acting liquid filled capsule
  • Relieves pain and inflammation
  • Reduces temperature
  • Contains ibuprofen
Description

Details

Containing ibuprofen in a liquid filled capsule Nurofen Express Liquid capsules are rapidly absorbed to provide fast effective relief from pain inflammation and high temperatures. Nurofen Express 200mg Liquid Capsules provide the effective relief of headaches period pain dental pain migraine backache muscular and rheumatic pain and neuralgia and help to relieve the symptoms of colds & influenza.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Each liquid filled capsule contains ibuprofen 200mg

Directions

Directions

Adults, the elderly and children 12 years and over: Swallow Two capsules, whole with water, then if necessary take One or two capsules every 4 hours. Leave at least 4 hours between doses. Do not take more than six capsules in 24 hours. Not recommended in children under 12 years of age. Take with or after food.
Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)
Brands