Nurofen 200mg – 12 Caplets

Nurofen 200mg – 12 Caplets

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 17092

Availability: In stock

£2.18
OR
  • Relieves pain and inflammation
  • Reduces temperature
  • Easy to swallow
  • Contains ibuprofen
Description

Details

Nurofen caplets contain ibuprofen which belongs to a group of medicines known as non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (NSAIDs). NSAIDs provide relief by changing the body’s response to pain swelling and high temperature. In an easy to swallow shape Nurofen caplets provide the relief of headaches dental pain period pain migraine backache rheumatic pain muscular pain and neuralgia. Nurofen also relieves the symptoms of cold and flu.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Each sugar-coated caplet contains Ibuprofen 200mg

Directions

Directions

Adults and Children 12 years and older: Swallow Two caplets with water, then if necessary take one or two caplets every 4 hours. Leave at least 4 hours between doses. Do not take more than six caplets in 24 hours. Not recommended in children under 12 years of age. Take with or after food. Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)
Brands