Night Nurse Original 10 Cold & Flu Symptom Relief

Night Nurse Original 10 Cold & Flu Symptom Relief

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 2028

Availability: Out of stock

£3.99
  • For effective relief of cold and flu symptoms
  • Taken at night to aid restful sleep
  • Contains paracetamol, dextromethorphan and promethazine
Description

Details

Night Nurse capsules provide effective relief of the major symptoms of colds chills and influenza. Symptoms relieved includes headache shivers aches and pains runny noses sore throat pain and dry tickly non-productive cough. These night time capsules contain the analgesic and anti-pyretic paracetamol the cough suppressant dextromethorphan and the sedating antihistamine promethazine which dries up your nose and helps you to sleep more easily.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Opaque green and white capsule, printed Night Nurse on both halves, containing: Paracetamol 500mg, Promethazine hydrochloride 10mg, Dextromethorphan hydrobromide 7.5mg.

Directions

Directions

Adults and children aged 12 years and over: Take two capsules just before bedtime. Do not take Night Nurse Capsules if you have already taken 4 doses of a paracetamol-containing product during the day.
Not recommended for children under 12 years.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)
Brands