Migraleve Complete 24 Migraine Relief

Migraleve Complete 24 Migraine Relief

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 30129

Availability: Out of stock

£9.44
  • Migraine double action treatment
  • Contains Migraleve Pink and Yellow tablets
  • Powerful relief of both the pain and nausea of a migraine
Description

Details

Migraine Complete contains both Migraleve Pink tablets to treat the onset of a migraine and Migraleve yellow tablets to treat the continuing symptoms of the migraine. Migraleve Pink tablets contain two painkillers paracetamol and codeine to target the headache and buclizine a mild antihistamine to relieve the nausea. Migraleve Yellow continues treatment with both paracetamol and codeine for the pain.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Migraleve pink tablets contain Paracetamol 500mg, Codeine phosphate 8mg, Buclizine hydrochloride 6.25mg. Migraleve yellow tablets contain Paracetamol 500mg, Codeine phosphate 8mg.

Directions

Directions

Adults and children over 14 years: Take Two Pink tablets at the first sign of a migraine then take two yellow tablets every 4 hours. Do not take more than TWO Pink tablets and SIX yellow tablets in 24 hours
Children: 10-14 years: Take One Pink tablet at the first sign of a migraine then if required one yellow tablet 4 hourly. Do not take more than ONE Pink and THREE yellow tablets in 24 hours.
Not recommended for children under 10 years of age except on medical advice
Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)