Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon - 10 Sachets

Lemsip Max Cold & Flu Lemon - 10 Sachets

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 1803

Availability: In stock

£3.99
OR
  • Fast effective relief of cold and flu symptoms
  • Relieves aches and pains, sore throats and congestion
Description

Details

For the symptomatic relief of colds and flu including aches and pains nasal congestion and lowering of temperature. As a pleasant hot drink they get to work fast so you can get through the day.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Each sachet contains Paracetamol 1000mg, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 100mg, and Phenylephrine hydrochloride 12mg.

Directions

Directions

Adults, elderly and children over 12 years: Take the contents of one sachet dissolved in hot water. May be repeated after 4-6 hours. Do not take more than 4 sachets in 24 hours.
Not recommended for children under 12 years.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)
Brands