Lemsip Cold & Flu Lemon Flavours - 5 Sachets

Lemsip Cold & Flu Lemon Flavours - 5 Sachets

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 1798

Availability: In stock

£2.30
OR
  • For fast relief of cold and flu symptoms
  • Hot lemon drink
  • Contains paracetamol
Description

Details

In a pleasant lemon flavoured hot drink Lemsip Cold and Flu relieves the symptoms of colds and influenza including fever aches and pains blocked noses and sore throats. Containing paracetamol to reduce temperatures and ease pain and a decongestant Phenylephrine to clear congestion Lemsip cold and flu works fast to let you get on with your day.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Oral powder containing: Paracetamol 650mg, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid) 50mg, Phenylephrine hydrochloride 10mg.

Directions

Directions

Adults and elderly: Take the contents of one sachet dissolved in hot water. May be repeated after 4 hours. Do not take more than four sachets in 24 hours.
Not recommended for children under 12.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)
Brands