Active ingredient Ibuprofen 5% Also contains Carbomer, Propolyene Glycol, Diethylamine and Purified Water. Contains active ingredients: Ibuprofen
Adults and children over 12 years: Apply a thin layer of gel directly to the point of pain up to three times a day. Massage gently until absorbed.
Not recommended for children under 12 years.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE