Day Nurse Original 240ml Cold & Flu Symptom Relief

Day Nurse Original 240ml Cold & Flu Symptom Relief

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 1959

Availability: Out of stock

£6.29
  • Provides effective relief from the symptoms of colds and flu
  • Non-drowsy formula
Description

Details

Day Nurse Liquid provides the symptomatic relief of colds and flu. It provides the relief of symptoms including headache shivers aches and pains blocked or runny nose sore throat pain and dry tickly non-productive cough. The non-drowsy liquid contains the analgesic paracetamol to relieve pain and fever a decongestant pseudoephedrine to help you breathe more easily and a cough suppressant Pholcodine for the dry or tickly cough.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Orange Liquid containing in 20ml: Paracetamol 1000mg, Pseudoephedrine Hydrochloride 60mg and Pholcodine 10mg.

Directions

Directions

Adults: 30ml every 4 hours as necessary. Maximum 120ml in 24 hours. Children 6-12 years: 15ml every 4 hours as necessary. Maximum 45ml in 24 hours.
Not recommended for children under 6 years.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE.

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)
Brands