Cuprofen Max 12 400mg Anti-Inflammatory

Cuprofen Max 12 400mg Anti-Inflammatory

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 1758

Availability: In stock

£1.67
OR
  • Contains Ibuprofen
  • For pain relief
  • Provides symptomatic relief of colds and flu
Description

Details

Cuprofen Maximum Strength contains the non-steroidal anti-inflammatory (NSAID) ibuprofen which acts to relieve pain and reduce swelling. It can be used for the treatment of rheumatic muscular dental and period pains and relieves the pain of backache lumbago fibrositis neuralgia migraine and headache. Cuprofen Ibuprofen also provides the symptomatic relief of colds flu and feverishness.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Each pink tablet contains Ibuprofen 400mg.

Directions

Directions

Adults and children over 12 years: One tablet to be taken every 4 hours with water, after food. Leave at least 4 hours between doses. Do not take more than three tablets in 24 hours. Not recommended in children under 12 years of age. Take with or after food. Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)
Brands