Benylin 4-Flu 24 Cold & Flu Symptom Relief

Benylin 4-Flu 24 Cold & Flu Symptom Relief

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 1994

Availability: Out of stock

£5.55
  • Powerful relief from the main four symptoms of colds and influenza
  • Relieves coughs, congestion, aches and pains
Description

Details

Benylin Four Flu tablets contain a combination of active ingredients to provide effective relief from the four main symptoms of Flu the fever body aches & pains nasal congestion and coughing. Paracetamol reduces your temperature and relieves the shivers aches and pains. Diphenhydramine an antihistamine relieves your cough and dries up your runny nose and the decongestant Pseudoephedrine unblocks congested noses and sinuses .Take at the first sign of colds and flu and get on with your day.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Each tablet contains the active ingredients Paracetamol 500mg, Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 22.5mg and Diphenhydramine hydrochloride 12.5mg.

Directions

Directions

Adults and children over 12 years: Take two tablets up to 4 times daily. Children 6-12 years: Take one tablet up to 4 times daily.
Leave at least 4 hours between doses and do not take more than four doses in 24 hours.
Not recommended for children under 6 years.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

  • Format:(YYYY-mm-dd)