Each capsule contains Acrivastine 8mg, Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 60mg. Also contains lactose. Maximum sodium content 1 mg per capsule.
Swallow with a glass of water.
Adults and children aged 12 - 65 years: Take one capsule as necessary up to three times a day. Do not take more than three doses in a 24-hour period.
Not recommended in children under 12 years and adults over 65 years
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE