Each tablet contains the active ingredients, Paracetamol Ph Eur 500mg, Caffeine Ph Eur 25mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride Ph Eur 5mg. Other Ingredients Soluble starch, maize starch, povidone, potassium sorbate (E202), sodium lauryl sulphate, stearic acid, talc, microcrystalline cellulose, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, ethyl cellulose, polyethylene glycol and colours titanium dioxide (E171), sunset yellow (E110) and quinoline yellow (E104).
Adults and children aged 12 years and over: Take two caplets every four to six hours as necessary. Do not take more than eight caplets in 24 hours.
Not recommended for children under 12 years.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE