Anadin Extra 32 Pain Relief

Anadin Extra 32 Pain Relief

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Product Code : 17043

Availability: In stock

£4.33
OR
  • For mild to moderate pain relief
  • Triple Action
  • Contains Aspirin Paracetamol and Caffeine
Description

Details

Anadin Extra tablets work quickly to provide the effective relief of mild to moderate pain. Containing a combination of aspirin and paracetamol for the pain and caffeine to ensure a fast action they relieve toothache headache migraine period pain muscular aches rheumatic pain and neuralgia. Anadin Extra also provides relief from cold and flu symptoms sore throats feverishness strains stiffness sciatica and lumbago.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Each white capsule shaped tablet contains aspirin (acetylsalicylic acid) 300mg, paracetamol 200mg and caffeine 45mg.

Directions

Directions

For adults and children over 16 years: Two tablets every four hours when required. Do not exceed eight tablets in a 24-hour period.
Not recommended in children under 16 years.
Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register

googlecc0cf9074fe0fcd2.html