Each Effervescent tablet contains Aspirin 324 mg, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate 1744mg, Citric acid 965mg. Sodium content 445mg per tablet.
Adults and children aged 16 and over: Take two tablets dissolved in water every 4 hours, if necessary. Do not exceed eight tablets in a 24-hour period.
Not suitable for children under 16 years of age.
Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE