Each tablet contains Pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 60mg and Triprolidine hydrochloride 2.5mg. Other ingredients are Lactose, maize starch, povidone and magnesium stearate.
Adults and children over 12 years old: One tablet to be taken every 4-6 hours, up to 4 times a day. Leave at least 4 hours between doses and do not take more than four tablets in 24 hours.
Not recommended for children 12 years and under.
Always read the information provided on the packaging and enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE