- Your basket is empty
Syndol Headache Relief Tablets 30
- Formulated for tension headache
- Reduces temperature
- Easy to swallow shape
- Contains two effective painkillers
Containing a unique formulation of two effective painkillers, an ingredient to relax muscular tension and caffeine, Syndol Easy to Swallow Tablets act to provide relief from headaches including muscle-contraction or tension headache. Syndol Easy to Swallow Tablets also provide the relief of mild to moderate pain, including, migraine, neuralgia, toothache, sore throat, dysmenorrhoea, muscular and rheumatic aches and pains and the pain following surgical or dental procedures.
Adults and children over 12 years: Take One or Two tablets every 4-6 hours if necessary. Leave at least 4 hours between doses.
Do not take more than eight tablets in any 24-hour period. Not suitable for children under 12 years of age.
Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE
Each tablet contains: paracetamol 500 mg, caffeine 30 mg and codeine phosphate 8 mg.
All content of this website is for information purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice, rather it is designed to support, not replace, the relationship between you and your healthcare providers. You should make sure that you carefully read all product packaging and labels prior to use. If you have, or suspect you may have a health problem you should consult your doctor. Please consult your doctor before taking any new product, particularly if you are already under medical care.