Disprin Direct 16 Pain Relief Tablets Aspirin

Add a Review

Image of Disprin Direct 16 Pain Relief Tablets Aspirin

Product code: 1780

This item is in stock.

Sorry, but this item is currently out of stock.

Your basket contains all of the available stock of this item.

Price:
£1.79

  • Mild to moderate pain relief
  • Convenient-no water needed
  • Contains Aspirin

Product Details

Disprin Direct tablets contain aspirin in a convenient form, dispersing quickly in the mouth to provide the fast effective relief of mild to moderate pain including migraine, headache, toothache, neuralgia, period pains, rheumatic pain, lumbago and sciatica. Disprin Direct also provides the symptomatic relief of influenza, feverishness, colds and sore throats

Directions

Adults and children 16 years and over: Disperse One to three tablets on the tongue, without water every four hours when required. Do not take more than thirteen tablets over a 24hour-period. Take with or after food. Always read the information provided on the enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before taking this medicine.
DO NOT EXCEED THE STATED DOSE

Ingredients

Each dispersible tablet contains aspirin (acetylsalicylic acid) 300mg

Customer Reviews:

Disprin Direct 16 Pain Relief Tablets Aspirin05

This product currently has no reviews.

Deal Of The Day

O.R.S Oral Rehydration Salts Tabs Lemon 12s.

£3.36

Save 33% on RRP

View Item

Latest Offer

Excilor Fungal Nail Pen Applicator

£17.99

Save 22% on RRP

View Item

Related Products

Are you exempt from paying VAT on this item?

Yes
No

Brand Search

Close